Westchester County  »  10803  »  Jackson Ave  »  187 Jackson Ave

187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.36-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 10/22/2025
Sale price $1,950,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,147

Lot & Building Information for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 3,297
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.396
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 195 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 195
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,647,000, the tax amount paid for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $40,481.

When was 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/22/2025 for $1,950,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2025 $1,950,500
08/14/2023 $1,590,000
11/09/2021 $692,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed
08/14/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Deed
11/09/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
10/11/2012 - R Other
08/30/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
12/10/2001 - D
02/06/2002 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,481
Current property tax $42,147
Market value $1,647,000
Assessed value $1,647,000

Assessment History for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,647,000 $1,647,000 24.5787 $40,481 +3.29%
2024 $1,550,000 $1,550,000 25.286 $39,193 -8.47%
2023 $1,645,000 $1,645,000 26.0292 $42,818 +0.17%
2022 $1,509,500 $1,509,500 28.3181 $42,746 +9.27%
2021 $1,385,000 $1,385,000 28.2448 $39,119 +2.56%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 187 Jackson Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.15
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.48
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.83
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.05
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.84
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.05
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.07
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.17
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.22

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.77
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.11
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.31
P.S. 176 NR Public 6-12 604 1.66
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.66