2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Manger Circle, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 166.27-2-40 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/25/2008 |
| Sale price | $805,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $38,078 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
| Building sqft | 3,492 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.271 |
| Lot dimensions | 105 ft X 112 ft |
| Frontage | 105 |
| Depth | 112 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,492 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,488,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 is $36,573.
When was 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/25/2008 for $805,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $36,573 |
| Current property tax | $38,078 |
| Market value | $1,488,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,488,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488,000 | $1,488,000 | 24.5787 | $36,573 | +1.07% |
| 2024 | $1,431,000 | $1,431,000 | 25.286 | $36,184 | +1.99% |
| 2023 | $1,363,000 | $1,363,000 | 26.0292 | $35,478 | -2.58% |
| 2022 | $1,286,000 | $1,286,000 | 28.3181 | $36,417 | +9.27% |
| 2021 | $1,180,000 | $1,180,000 | 28.2448 | $33,329 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.32 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.41 |
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.65 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.81 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.62 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 0.81 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 0.86 |
| Edward Williams School | 2 | Public | PK, K-8 | 473 | 1.04 |
| Cecil H Parker School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 256 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Memorial High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 875 | 0.56 |
| Rebecca Turner Academy | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 218 | 0.92 |
| P.S. 723 | NR | Public | K-12 | 393 | 1.30 |
| Denzel Washington School-Arts | 6 | Public | 6-12 | 383 | 1.57 |
| Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 235 | 1.68 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham
Here are the neighbors for 2 Manger Circle, Pelham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 810 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 1,602 | 08/30/2010 | $575,000 |
| 805 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,826 | 10/17/2011 | $727,500 |
| 4530 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 4,484 | 05/09/2019 | $995,000 |
| 4528 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 2,805 | ||
| 965 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 3,321 | 10/25/2010 | $1 |
| 812 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,799 | 11/05/2025 | |
| 1009 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 3,724 | 04/30/2021 | $1,595,000 |
| 1007 Prospect Ave, Pelham | 3,005 | 06/11/2025 | $2,105,000 |
| 1011 Prospect Ave, Pelham | 3,716 | 08/30/2022 | $2,200,000 |
| 980 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 3,460 | 11/20/2017 | $1,055,000 |
| 808 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 3,331 | 01/08/2007 | $900,000 |
| 969 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 3,629 | 07/24/2018 | $1,325,000 |
| 989 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 4,469 | 08/21/2025 | $2,500,000 |
| 800 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,412 | 07/25/2005 | $928,000 |
| 804 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 2,774 | 12/18/2011 | $800,000 |
| 806 Wolfs Ln, Pelham | 4,261 | 05/08/2023 | $2,225,000 |
| 4535 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 1,572 | ||
| 4545 Boston Post Rd, Pelham | 6,176 | 04/14/2009 | $1,145,000 |
| 970 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 5,562 | 12/16/2021 | $2,795,000 |
| 971 Edgewood Ave, Pelham | 3,327 | 07/09/2003 | $1,095,000 |