925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 166.35-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
| Sale date | 06/07/2024 |
| Sale price | $960,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $24,618 |
Lot & Building Information for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
| Building sqft | 3,638 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Lot dimensions | 73 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 73 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
- • Improvements for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1957 and has a total of 3,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $962,000, the tax amount paid for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $23,644.
When was 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $960,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $23,645 |
| Current property tax | $24,618 |
| Market value | $962,000 |
| Assessed value | $962,000 |
Assessment History for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962,000 | $962,000 | 24.5787 | $23,645 | -13.74% |
| 2024 | $1,084,000 | $1,084,000 | 25.286 | $27,410 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $1,032,000 | $1,032,000 | 26.0292 | $26,862 | -1.65% |
| 2022 | $964,500 | $964,500 | 28.3181 | $27,313 | +9.27% |
| 2021 | $885,000 | $885,000 | 28.2448 | $24,997 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Split Rock Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.33 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.56 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 0.85 |
| Colonial School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 276 | 0.90 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.87 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.01 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.01 |
| Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 167 | 1.02 |
Nearest high schools