Westchester County  »  10803  »  Split Rock Rd  »  957 Split Rock Rd

957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.43-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $1,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,244

Lot & Building Information for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Building sqft 2,716
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.221
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 133
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Split level
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,260,000, the tax amount paid for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $30,969.

When was 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 12/20/2024 for $1,280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $1,280,000
10/31/2023 $999,900
12/30/2015 $527,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Deed
10/31/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Deed
12/30/2015 - D
01/06/2016 - R
Deed
12/17/2003 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,969
Current property tax $32,244
Market value $1,260,000
Assessed value $1,260,000

Assessment History for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,260,000 $1,260,000 24.5787 $30,969 +36.08%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 25.286 $22,757 +2.02%
2023 $857,000 $857,000 26.0292 $22,307 -1.66%
2022 $801,000 $801,000 28.3181 $22,683 +9.26%
2021 $735,000 $735,000 28.2448 $20,760 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 957 Split Rock Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.31
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.63
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.90
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.97
Cornerstone Academy For Social Action 4 Public PK, K-5 276 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 0.90
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.94
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 0.95
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 0.99
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.07

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.88
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 0.95
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.07
P.S. 176 NR Public 6-12 604 1.44
Bronx Health Sciences High School 6 Public 9-12 368 1.47