Westchester County  »  10803  »  Hunter Ave  »  1130 Hunter Ave

1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.37-1-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 06/19/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,852

Lot & Building Information for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 2,081
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.139
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 100
Year built 1851
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1851 and has a total of 2,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $893,000, the tax amount paid for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $21,948.

When was 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 06/19/2009 for $1.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/19/2009 $1
10/17/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2009 - D
07/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/17/2003 - D
03/25/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,949
Current property tax $22,852
Market value $893,000
Assessed value $893,000

Assessment History for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $893,000 $893,000 24.5787 $21,949 +1.05%
2024 $859,000 $859,000 25.286 $21,721 +2.01%
2023 $818,000 $818,000 26.0292 $21,292 +0.18%
2022 $750,500 $750,500 28.3181 $21,253 +8.27%
2021 $695,000 $695,000 28.2448 $19,630 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1130 Hunter Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.31
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.80
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.82
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.82
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.18
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.36
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.49
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.49
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.50

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.12
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.55
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.55
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.58