Westchester County  »  10803  »  Bonmar Rd  »  18 Bonmar Rd

18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.30-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Sale date 08/17/2020
Sale price $1,335,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,805

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Building sqft 3,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.703
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 299 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 299
Year built 1925
Stories 3
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

• • Improvements for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803?

18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,829,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $44,954.

When was 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 08/17/2020 for $1,335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2020 $1,335,000
08/03/2017 $1,220,000
06/10/2011 $960,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/17/2020 - D
08/20/2020 - R
Deed
08/03/2017 - D
08/09/2017 - R
Deed
06/10/2011 - D
07/11/2011 - R
Deed
01/04/1994 - D
01/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $44,954
Current property tax $46,805
Market value $1,829,000
Assessed value $1,829,000

Assessment History for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,829,000 $1,829,000 24.5787 $44,954 +1.07%
2024 $1,759,000 $1,759,000 25.286 $44,478 +2.02%
2023 $1,675,000 $1,675,000 26.0292 $43,599 +4.03%
2022 $1,480,000 $1,480,000 28.3181 $41,911 +18.71%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 28.2448 $35,306 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bonmar Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.45
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.58
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.58
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.63
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.01
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.34
Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.37
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.38
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.55

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.95
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.24
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.34
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.61
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.80