2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.39-1-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
| Sale date | 07/12/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,240,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,687 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
| Building sqft | 3,449 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.856 |
| Lot dimensions | 230 ft X 163 ft |
| Frontage | 230 |
| Depth | 163 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
- • Improvements for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1977 and has a total of 3,449 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,629,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 is $40,038.
When was 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 07/12/2016 for $1,240,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $40,039 |
| Current property tax | $41,687 |
| Market value | $1,629,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,629,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629,000 | $1,629,000 | 24.5787 | $40,039 | +1.11% |
| 2024 | $1,566,000 | $1,566,000 | 25.286 | $39,598 | +2.03% |
| 2023 | $1,491,000 | $1,491,000 | 26.0292 | $38,810 | +0.22% |
| 2022 | $1,367,500 | $1,367,500 | 28.3181 | $38,725 | +6.28% |
| 2021 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 28.2448 | $36,436 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Hillcrest Drive, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.44 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.44 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.61 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.74 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.27 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.37 |
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.38 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.77 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.80 |
Nearest high schools