Westchester County  »  10803  »  Priory Ln  »  30 Priory Ln

30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Priory Lane, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 167.39-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Sale date 09/13/2021
Sale price $1,570,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,862

Lot & Building Information for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Building sqft 2,466
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 225
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

• • Improvements for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803?

30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,714,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $42,127.

When was 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 09/13/2021 for $1,570,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2021 $1,570,000
11/25/2013 $955,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2021 - D
09/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/25/2013 - D
12/12/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $42,128
Current property tax $43,862
Market value $1,714,000
Assessed value $1,714,000

Assessment History for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,714,000 $1,714,000 24.5787 $42,128 +1.10%
2024 $1,648,000 $1,648,000 25.286 $41,671 +1.97%
2023 $1,570,000 $1,570,000 26.0292 $40,866 +7.29%
2022 $1,345,000 $1,345,000 28.3181 $38,088 +12.37%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 28.2448 $33,894 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.49
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 0.49
Jefferson Elementary School 6 Public K-5 478 0.67
Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.76
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Isaac E Young Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,138 1.32
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.42
Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 1.44
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.79
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.82

Nearest high schools

Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.31
Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 1.38
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.42
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.99
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 2.03

Neighbors for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 30 Priory Lane, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Garden Pl, Pelham 1,729 03/16/2007 $780,000
31 Priory Ln, Pelham 4,676 01/06/2022 $1,250,000
25 Beech Tree Ln, Pelham 5,105 05/06/2016 $1,912,500
1334 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham 3,270 08/05/2021 $1,348,000
14 Garden Pl, Pelham 1,569 07/12/2022 $1,100,000
2 Garden Pl, Pelham 2,337 07/09/2013
25 Priory Ln, Pelham 2,366 07/31/2020 $999,000
1 Hillcrest Dr, Pelham 6,095 11/29/2021
25 Garden Rd, Pelham 1,981 07/27/2004 $704,900
1340 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham 2,944 05/13/2008 $1,350,000
15 Garden Pl, Pelham 1,803 05/03/2024
10 Elm Tree Ln, Pelham 2,777
60 Forest Rd, Pelham 3,182
70 Forest Rd, Pelham 7,403 07/03/2024 $700,000
19 Garden Rd, Pelham 1,506 07/16/2010 $665,000
1338 Roosevelt Ave, Pelham 1,966 11/17/2010 $595,000
40 Forest Rd, Pelham 2,951 03/16/2012 $650,000
1061 Clay Ave, Pelham 2,086 11/21/1997 $272,500
17 Garden Pl, Pelham 1,298 09/04/2013 $550,000
28 Priory Ln, Pelham 5,123 05/26/2020 $1,440,000