1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.38-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
| Sale date | 01/07/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,050,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $39,921 |
Lot & Building Information for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
| Building sqft | 3,246 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.237 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Year built | 1907 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
- • Improvements for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1907 and has a total of 3,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,560,000, the tax amount paid for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $38,342.
When was 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 01/07/2016 for $1,050,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $38,343 |
| Current property tax | $39,921 |
| Market value | $1,560,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,560,000 |
Assessment History for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560,000 | $1,560,000 | 24.5787 | $38,343 | +1.09% |
| 2024 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 | 25.286 | $37,929 | +1.97% |
| 2023 | $1,429,000 | $1,429,000 | 26.0292 | $37,196 | +6.14% |
| 2022 | $1,237,500 | $1,237,500 | 28.3181 | $35,044 | +10.29% |
| 2021 | $1,125,000 | $1,125,000 | 28.2448 | $31,775 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1335 Bolton Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.58 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.58 |
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.60 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.72 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 1.32 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.42 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.48 |
| Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School | 8 | Charter | 6-8 | 400 | 1.64 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.68 |
Nearest high schools