Westchester County  »  10803  »  5th Ave  »  415 5th Ave

415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 5th Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 163.28-2-31.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 09/25/2015
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,921

Lot & Building Information for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 5,365
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.173
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 101
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Parking sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

How many sq. ft. does 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 has a total of 5,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $921,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2015 $715,000
06/19/2003 $575,000
05/10/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2015 - D
10/02/2015 - R
Deed
06/19/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
05/10/2002 - D
07/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,989
Current property tax $31,921
Market value $921,000
Assessed value $921,000

Assessment History for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $921,000 $921,000 33.6474 $30,989 -0.66%
2024 $886,000 $886,000 35.2099 $31,196 -5.29%
2023 $851,500 $851,500 38.6811 $32,937 +6.78%
2022 $796,000 $796,000 38.752 $30,847 +0.86%
2021 $796,000 $796,000 38.4223 $30,584 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 415 5th Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 6th Ave, Pelham 2,217 10/29/2001 $1
257 Ancon Ave, Pelham 2,207 08/15/2022 $1,515,000
328 7th Ave, Pelham 2,103 02/14/2022 $800,000
210 Boulevard, Pelham 3,221 07/02/2015 $969,000
241 Ancon Ave, Pelham 2,580 11/21/2005 $847,000
263 Ancon Ave, Pelham 2,751 08/04/2021 $1,440,000
219 Boulevard, Pelham 2,308 04/07/2017 $650,000
127 6th Ave, Pelham 1,912 11/23/2016
511-513 1st Ave, Pelham 3,130 06/20/2019
421 5th Ave, Pelham 2,224 05/10/2002 $450,000
119 6th Ave, Pelham 1,604 01/17/2002 $350,000