Westchester County  »  10576  »  Miller Rd  »  6 Miller Rd

6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.318-0-1.36

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 06/28/2002
Sale price $1,875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,011

Lot & Building Information for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 5,827
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.66
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1997 and has a total of 5,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,510, the tax amount paid for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $40,751.

When was 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 06/28/2002 for $1,875,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2002 $1,875,000
01/15/1998 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/27/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/27/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/28/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Assignment
02/14/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
02/14/2024 - D
03/28/2024 - R
Mortgage
02/08/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Assignment
06/28/2002 - D
08/28/2002 - R
Deed
01/15/1998 - D
01/21/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $40,751
Current property tax $42,011
Market value $2,312,978
Assessed value $290,510

Assessment History for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,312,978 $290,510 140.2752 $40,751 +8.03%
2024 $2,259,020 $290,510 129.852 $37,723 +4.51%
2023 $2,031,538 $290,510 124.2425 $36,094 +4.72%
2022 $1,808,904 $290,510 118.6425 $34,467 +0.67%
2021 $1,480,683 $290,510 117.8523 $34,237 -7.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Miller Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 1.28
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 1.28
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 2.40
The Long Ridge School NR Private PK-5 83 2.40
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.62

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.04
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 3.23
The Mead School NR Private PK-8 145 3.36
Scofield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 584 3.40
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 3.41

Nearest high schools

Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 3.23
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 3.41
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 4.26
Byram Hills High School 10 Public 9-12 710 5.43