35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge |
| Zip code | 10576 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pound Ridge |
| Parcel ID | 9.318-0-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
| Current property tax | $16,336 |
Lot & Building Information for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
| Building sqft | 2,580 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.7 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Year last altered | 2003 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
- • Improvements for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $122,000, the tax amount paid for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $17,113.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $17,114 |
| Current property tax | $16,336 |
| Market value | $971,338 |
| Assessed value | $122,000 |
Assessment History for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971,338 | $122,000 | 140.2752 | $17,114 | +8.03% |
| 2024 | $948,678 | $122,000 | 129.852 | $15,842 | +4.51% |
| 2023 | $853,147 | $122,000 | 124.2425 | $15,158 | +4.72% |
| 2022 | $759,651 | $122,000 | 118.6425 | $14,474 | +0.67% |
| 2021 | $621,814 | $122,000 | 117.8523 | $14,378 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Cradle Rock Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Canaan Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 39 | 1.37 |
| Pound Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 238 | 2.37 |
| The Long Ridge School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 83 | 2.52 |
| The Long Ridge School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 83 | 2.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Maria Education Center | NR | Private | 65 | 2.99 | |
| Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 3.15 |
| Scofield Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 584 | 3.22 |
| Rippowam Cisqua School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 521 | 3.32 |
| The Mead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 3.46 |
Nearest high schools