Westchester County  »  10576  »  Rolling Meadow Ln  »  8 Rolling Meadow Ln

8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.320-0-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Current property tax $11,998

Lot & Building Information for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 2,656
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Electric
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $92,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $12,905.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,905
Current property tax $11,998
Market value $732,484
Assessed value $92,000

Assessment History for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,484 $92,000 140.2752 $12,905 +8.03%
2024 $715,397 $92,000 129.852 $11,946 +4.51%
2023 $643,357 $92,000 124.2425 $11,430 +4.72%
2022 $572,852 $92,000 118.6425 $10,915 +0.67%
2021 $468,909 $92,000 117.8523 $10,842 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.22
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 2.65
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 2.66
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 2.66
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 2.88

Nearest middle schools

Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 2.65
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 2.66
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 2.88
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.02
Scofield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 584 3.11

Nearest high schools

Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 2.65
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 2.66
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 3.02
New Canaan High School 9 Public 9-12 1,294 4.91
King School Inc NR Private PK-12 697 5.20

Neighbors for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 8 Rolling Meadow Lane, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 2,617 06/06/2017 $610,000
12 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge 2,231 07/16/2021 $649,900
108 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,636 08/01/2022 $865,000
10 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge 2,605 12/05/2019 $534,100
18 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge 2,132 02/08/2012
9 Lower Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 2,314 06/21/2012 $435,000
22 Trinity Ln, Pound Ridge 1,753 12/12/2011
20 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge 2,539 12/03/2015
16 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge 3,419
16 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge 1,996 08/29/2013 $652,500
18 Trinity Ln, Pound Ridge 3,605 11/08/2002 $375,000
26 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 2,492 11/20/2023 $895,000
20 Rolling Meadow Ln, Pound Ridge 1,586 08/19/2021 $655,000
15 Pine Dr, Pound Ridge 2,658 01/03/2011
96 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,052
106 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 2,282 01/30/2025 $1,250,000
31 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 3,840 06/02/2017
26 Trinity Ln, Pound Ridge 1,657 11/15/2019 $430,000
29 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 2,607 02/09/2023
8 Hemlock Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 2,611 07/01/2025 $1,585,000