Westchester County  »  10576  »  Westchester Ave  »  85 Westchester Ave

85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.454-0-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $1,027,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,903

Lot & Building Information for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 6,139
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.42

Other Property Data for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 has a total of 6,139 square feet and a current price per square foot of $167.

What is the market value of 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

The current market value is $808,121.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $1,027,500
12/01/2010 $850,000
01/04/2008 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2019 - D
09/14/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/30/2015 - D
07/06/2015 - R
Deed
11/22/2013 - D
01/16/2014 - R
Deed
12/01/2010 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
01/04/2008 - D
03/06/2008 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
07/24/2003 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
07/24/2003 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
02/26/1996 - D
05/29/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,238
Current property tax $16,903
Market value $808,121
Assessed value $101,500

Assessment History for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $808,121 $101,500 140.2752 $14,238 +8.03%
2024 $789,269 $101,500 129.852 $13,180 +4.51%
2023 $709,790 $101,500 124.2425 $12,611 +4.72%
2022 $632,005 $101,500 118.6425 $12,042 +2.18%
2021 $509,684 $100,000 117.8523 $11,785 +0.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,891
Median age 51.9
Average household income $401,056
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 1,757
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,064,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 85 Westchester Avenue, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Heerdt Farm Ln, Pound Ridge 5,373 02/18/2025
139 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge 3,243 11/14/2017 $825,000
61 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 5,160 06/12/2024 $2,325,000
87 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge 2,406 04/24/2015
38 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 1,760 12/19/2006 $349,000
16 Heerdt Farm Ln, Pound Ridge 3,852 07/01/2014 $814,960
41 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 880 01/15/2002 $400,000
63 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 3,226 01/09/2025
137 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge 3,270