27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge |
| Zip code | 10576 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pound Ridge |
| Parcel ID | 9.816-0-37.5/9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
| Current property tax | $130,149 |
Lot & Building Information for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
| Building sqft | 7,692 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 12.55 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bedford |
Other Property Data for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
- • Improvements for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1990 and has a total of 7,692 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $900,000, the tax amount paid for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $126,247.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $126,248 |
| Current property tax | $130,149 |
| Market value | $7,165,605 |
| Assessed value | $900,000 |
Assessment History for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,165,605 | $900,000 | 140.2752 | $126,248 | +8.03% |
| 2024 | $6,998,445 | $900,000 | 129.852 | $116,867 | +4.51% |
| 2023 | $6,293,706 | $900,000 | 124.2425 | $111,818 | +4.72% |
| 2022 | $5,603,985 | $900,000 | 118.6425 | $106,778 | +0.67% |
| 2021 | $4,587,156 | $900,000 | 117.8523 | $106,067 | +0.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-29 Col Sheldon Lane, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pound Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 238 | 0.56 |
| Bedford Village Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 303 | 2.74 |
| Rippowam Cisqua School | NR | Private | PK, K-9 | 521 | 2.94 |
| The Canaan Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 39 | 3.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Jay Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 662 | 4.42 |
| Fox Lane Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 765 | 4.79 |
| Villa Maria Education Center | NR | Private | 65 | 4.84 | |
| St. Luke's School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 580 | 4.93 |
Nearest high schools