Westchester County  »  10576  »  Stone Hill Rd  »  205 Stone Hill Rd

205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.817-0-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,751

Lot & Building Information for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 5,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.4
Year built 1934
Stories 2
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 5
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1934 and has a total of 5,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $510,000, the tax amount paid for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $71,540.

When was 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 12/28/2021 for $2,525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $2,525,000
12/22/2010 $3,100,000
08/27/1998 $2,050,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2021 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Deed
09/17/2021 - D
10/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/04/2019 - D
01/07/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/22/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
05/23/2006 - D
08/04/2006 - R
Deed
08/27/1998 - D
09/04/1998 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $71,540
Current property tax $73,751
Market value $4,060,510
Assessed value $510,000

Assessment History for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,060,510 $510,000 140.2752 $71,540 +8.03%
2024 $3,965,785 $510,000 129.852 $66,225 +4.51%
2023 $3,566,434 $510,000 124.2425 $63,364 +4.72%
2022 $3,175,592 $510,000 118.6425 $60,508 +0.67%
2021 $2,599,388 $510,000 117.8523 $60,105 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 0.36
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 3.26
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.50
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.70
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.70

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.70
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.30
John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 4.44
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.88
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 4.93

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.14
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.30
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.88
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.93
Fox Lane High School 7 Public 9-12 1,241 5.67

Neighbors for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 205 Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 A Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 07/20/2001 $677,000
106 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 1,018 07/23/2014 $395,000
110 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 1,323 01/16/2013 $412,000
11 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 2,952 04/09/2024 $850,000
18 Salem Rd, Pound Ridge 2,903 08/13/2014
24 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 5,975 01/08/2021
3 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 3,408 10/26/2009 $704,700
12 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 4,026 06/30/2017 $780,000
22 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 3,340 07/16/1998 $712,500
247 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 2,946 07/12/2019 $675,000
241 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 4,866 08/18/2010 $1,125,000
7 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 2,782 07/02/2013 $615,000
217 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 8,433
9 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 3,648 01/24/2024 $1,250,000
231 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 1,325 05/11/2023
255 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 2,302 04/06/2018 $520,000
5 Patterson Rd, Pound Ridge 2,712 09/24/2010 $770,000
249 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 3,608 11/15/2017 $1,275,000
235 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge 4,713 06/15/2022 $1,425,000
55 Doe View Ln, Pound Ridge 3,298 04/26/2021 $875,000