Westchester County  »  10576  »  West Ln  »  67 West Ln

67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.818-0-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Sale date 05/09/2018
Sale price $1,430,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,078

Lot & Building Information for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 6,412
Total sqft 7,654
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.04
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 7
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 1
Exterior wall Stone
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1850 and has a total of 6,412 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,400, the tax amount paid for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $35,966.

When was 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 05/09/2018 for $1,430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2018 $1,430,000

Title Documents for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
05/17/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $35,967
Current property tax $37,078
Market value $2,041,401
Assessed value $256,400

Assessment History for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,041,401 $256,400 140.2752 $35,967 +8.03%
2024 $1,993,779 $256,400 129.852 $33,294 +4.51%
2023 $1,793,007 $256,400 124.2425 $31,856 +4.72%
2022 $1,596,513 $256,400 118.6425 $30,420 +0.67%
2021 $1,306,830 $256,400 117.8523 $30,217 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 West Lane, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 0.43
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.04
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.22
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.22
The Canaan Ridge School NR Private PK, K-4 39 3.32

Nearest middle schools

Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.22
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.36
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.45
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.55
Scofield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 584 4.72

Nearest high schools

Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.36
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.45
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.55
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 4.61