Westchester County  »  10576  »  Eastwoods Rd  »  85 Eastwoods Rd

85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.822-0-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 03/28/2025
Sale price $1,199,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,402

Lot & Building Information for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 2,698
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Electric
Heating fuel Electric
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,000, the tax amount paid for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $20,760.

When was 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 03/28/2025 for $1,199,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2025 $1,199,000
02/27/2023 $920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
02/27/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2023 - D
03/01/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,761
Current property tax $21,402
Market value $1,178,344
Assessed value $148,000

Assessment History for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,344 $148,000 140.2752 $20,761 +8.03%
2024 $1,150,855 $148,000 129.852 $19,218 +4.51%
2023 $1,034,965 $148,000 124.2425 $18,388 +4.72%
2022 $921,544 $148,000 118.6425 $17,559 +0.67%
2021 $754,332 $148,000 117.8523 $17,442 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.48
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 2.70
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.93
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.70
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.70

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.93
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.70
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.35
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.36
Scofield Middle School 5 Public 6-8 584 4.82

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.93
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.35
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.36
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 5.16
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 6.00

Neighbors for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 85 Eastwoods Road, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Laurel Rd, Pound Ridge 2,882 10/14/2022
109 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 2,680 05/02/2016 $825,000
75 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 1,855 09/26/2019 $520,000
107 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 2,835 01/10/2020 $680,000
45 A Bender Way, Pound Ridge 1,497 03/04/1996 $337,500
29 Upper Shad Rd, Pound Ridge 3,614 12/06/2021 $1,068,000
54 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 2,048 08/30/2019 $675,000
16 Laurel Rd, Pound Ridge 3,219 09/09/2022 $950,000
11 Pettit Ln, Pound Ridge 3,862 04/01/2020 $760,000
11 Laurel Rd, Pound Ridge 2,240 02/14/2014 $505,500
66 Fancher Rd, Pound Ridge 6,737 12/29/2022
117 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 1,929 12/10/2009 $750,000
116 Westchester Ave, Pound Ridge 3,957 04/04/1997 $430,000
15 Laurel Rd, Pound Ridge 2,274
1 Pettit Ln, Pound Ridge 1,662 05/14/2004 $630,000
24 Bayberry Way, Pound Ridge 2,788 08/13/1999 $408,000
95 Eastwoods Rd, Pound Ridge 4,083 04/07/2017
101 Trinity Pass Rd, Pound Ridge 3,259 12/16/2021
26 Pettit Ln, Pound Ridge 1,913 03/01/2022 $387,500
89 High Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge 1,900