Westchester County  »  10576  »  Conant Valley Rd  »  95 Conant Valley Rd

95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.827-0-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 05/26/2022
Sale price $3,028,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $39,330

Lot & Building Information for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 2,983
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.9
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply None
Sewer None
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Stucco
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,983 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,970, the tax amount paid for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $38,150.

When was 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 05/26/2022 for $3,028,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2022 $3,028,000
07/15/2016 $60,000
09/29/2015 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Deed
05/10/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Deed
07/15/2016 - D
08/09/2016 - R
Deed
09/29/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,151
Current property tax $39,330
Market value $2,165,366
Assessed value $271,970

Assessment History for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,165,366 $271,970 140.2752 $38,151 +22.93%
2024 $1,858,476 $239,000 129.852 $31,035 +7.21%
2023 $1,629,371 $233,000 124.2425 $28,949 +4.72%
2022 $1,450,809 $233,000 118.6425 $27,644 +0.67%
2021 $1,187,564 $233,000 117.8523 $27,460 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 1.47
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.54
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.68
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 4.00
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 4.00

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.68
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 4.00
East Ridge Middle School 10 Public 6-8 495 4.44
Middlebrook School 10 Public 6-8 894 4.97
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 5.19

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.68
John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 5.10
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 5.12
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 5.38
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.43

Neighbors for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 95 Conant Valley Road, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 2,080 04/09/2008 $820,000
5 Doe View Ln, Pound Ridge 3,147 06/05/2025 $1,355,000
52 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 11/14/2023
55 Deer Field Rd, Pound Ridge 3,214 02/04/2021
20 Nancys Ln, Pound Ridge 3,430 06/07/2022 $1,200,000
183 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 2,258 08/19/2003 $700,000
54 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 3,095
21 Deer Field Rd, Pound Ridge 1,632 06/27/2017 $10
185 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 2,596 11/19/2001
56 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 03/08/2022 $2,800,000
1 Doe View Ln, Pound Ridge 2,751
17 Nancys Ln, Pound Ridge 2,507 04/21/1997 $398,000
141 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 6,055 12/17/2020 $1,668,000
22 Nancys Ln, Pound Ridge 2,195 06/20/1997
175 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 1,352 06/01/2022 $725,000
161 Old Church Ln, Pound Ridge 2,209 06/08/2017 $604,500
102 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 2,710 06/03/2024 $1,058,000
88 Autumn Ridge Rd, Pound Ridge 3,576 04/18/1997 $425,000
58 Conant Valley Rd, Pound Ridge 5,686 05/08/2024
26 Nancys Ln, Pound Ridge 2,564 10/23/2023 $850,000