Westchester County  »  10576  »  Highview Rd  »  5 Highview Rd

5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 10.263-0-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Current property tax $9,852

Lot & Building Information for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 1.58
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Katonah-Lewisboro

Other Property Data for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

What is the assessed value of 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,270, the tax amount paid for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $9,586.

When was 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold?

5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 01/20/2009.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/20/2009 - D
06/09/2009 - R
Deed
09/14/2004 - D
03/14/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,586
Current property tax $9,852
Market value $487,818
Assessed value $61,270

Assessment History for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,818 $61,270 156.4627 $9,586 +6.18%
2024 $476,439 $61,270 147.3616 $9,029 +2.77%
2023 $428,462 $61,270 143.3867 $8,785 +2.91%
2022 $381,507 $61,270 139.3288 $8,537 +43.51%
2021 $214,067 $42,000 141.6267 $5,948 +0.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,891
Median age 51.9
Average household income $401,056
Family households 86.5%
Occupied housing units 1,757
Owner occupied units 92.5%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,064,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,048,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 5 Highview Road, Pound Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Highview Rd, Pound Ridge 2,396 09/07/2001 $460,000
74 Cross Pond Rd, Pound Ridge 2,590 04/11/2012 $412,000
42 Scofield Rd, Pound Ridge 4,584 03/15/2014
125 A Old Mill River Rd, Pound Ridge 3,330 07/03/2019
17 Highview Rd, Pound Ridge 2,851
24 Ebenezer Ln, Pound Ridge 3,026 10/04/2017 $945,000
93 Old Mill River Rd, Pound Ridge 3,228 06/01/2011 $995,000
27 Highview Rd, Pound Ridge 2,770 05/04/2018 $670,000