Westchester County  »  10576  »  Cross River Rd  »  57 Cross River Rd

57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 10.526-0-3.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 05/25/2017
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $35,150

Lot & Building Information for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 4,262
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.78
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Contemporary
Condition 4
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Electric
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1979 and has a total of 4,262 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,600, the tax amount paid for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $34,202.

When was 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold?

57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 11/02/2021.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2017 $1,090,000
08/29/1996 $595,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
06/22/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/19/2022 - D
06/17/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/02/2021 - D
02/07/2022 - R
Deed
02/15/2018 - D
02/23/2018 - R
Assignment
05/25/2017 - D
06/02/2017 - R
Deed
08/29/1996 - D
09/05/1996 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,203
Current property tax $35,150
Market value $1,740,446
Assessed value $218,600

Assessment History for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,740,446 $218,600 156.4627 $34,203 +6.18%
2024 $1,699,844 $218,600 147.3616 $32,213 +2.77%
2023 $1,528,671 $218,600 143.3867 $31,344 +2.91%
2022 $1,361,146 $218,600 139.3288 $30,457 -1.62%
2021 $1,114,169 $218,600 141.6267 $30,960 +0.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Cross River Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.12
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.62
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.79
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.79
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 3.81

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 1.13
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.53
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 3.79
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.97
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 5.17

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 1.00
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 2.53
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 5.04
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 5.17