Westchester County  »  10576  »  Hack Green Rd  »  19 Hack Green Rd

19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 9.828-0-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 08/26/2020
Sale price $1,795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,272

Lot & Building Information for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Building sqft 3,162
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 2
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 4
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 is $20,634.

When was 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 was last sold in 08/26/2020 for $1,795,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2020 $1,795,000
08/14/2018 $420,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2020 - D
09/03/2020 - R
Deed
08/14/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,634
Current property tax $21,272
Market value $1,171,178
Assessed value $147,100

Assessment History for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,171,178 $147,100 140.2752 $20,634 +8.03%
2024 $1,143,857 $147,100 129.852 $19,101 +4.51%
2023 $1,028,671 $147,100 124.2425 $18,276 +4.72%
2022 $915,940 $147,100 118.6425 $17,452 +0.67%
2021 $749,745 $147,100 117.8523 $17,336 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Hack Green Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 2.06
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.07
Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 2.65
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.32
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.32

Nearest middle schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.07
New Canaan Country School NR Private PK-9 592 3.32
Middlebrook School 10 Public 6-8 894 4.61
Connecticut Friends School NR Private K-8 51 4.65
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.82

Nearest high schools

St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 2.07
Bi-Cultural Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-12 338 4.82
Wilton High School 10 Public 9-12 1,231 4.83
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 4.88