Westchester County  »  10576  »  Old Stone Hill Rd  »  86 Old Stone Hill Rd

86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge
Zip code 10576
County Westchester
Municipality Pound Ridge
Parcel ID 10.47-0-25.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $239,551
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,797

Lot & Building Information for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 4.1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Private
Style Colonial
Condition 2
Basement 3
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Bedford

Other Property Data for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

• • Improvements for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

What is the market value of 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576?

The current market value is $374,204.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $239,551

Title Documents for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, NY 10576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $6,593
Current property tax $6,797
Market value $374,204
Assessed value $47,000

Assessment History for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,204 $47,000 140.2752 $6,593 +8.03%
2024 $365,474 $47,000 129.852 $6,103 +4.51%
2023 $328,671 $47,000 124.2425 $5,839 +4.72%
2022 $292,653 $47,000 118.6425 $5,576 +0.67%
2021 $239,551 $47,000 117.8523 $5,539 +0.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Old Stone Hill Road, Pound Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pound Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 238 1.44
Meadow Pond Elementary School 7 Public K-5 342 2.73
Bedford Village Elementary School 8 Public K-5 303 3.83
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 4.05
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 4.05

Nearest middle schools

John Jay Middle School 7 Public 6-8 662 3.47
Rippowam Cisqua School NR Private PK, K-9 521 4.05
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.78
Ridgefield Academy NR Private PK-8 263 4.96
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 5.15

Nearest high schools

John Jay High School 9 Public 9-12 917 3.17
St. Luke's School NR Private 5-12 580 4.78
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 5.15
Villa Maria Education Center NR Private 65 5.97