Westchester County  »  10573  »  W Glen Ave  »  32 W Glen Ave

32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.52-2-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/03/1997
Sale price $192,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,803

Lot & Building Information for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,724
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 108
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Cape cod
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,300, the tax amount paid for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $14,100.

When was 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/03/1997 for $192,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/1997 $192,000

Title Documents for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2024 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Assignment
07/28/2020 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Assignment
03/01/2018 - D
09/11/2024 - R
Assignment
06/03/1997 - D
06/17/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,101
Current property tax $13,803
Market value $614,300
Assessed value $614,300

Assessment History for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,300 $614,300 22.9545 $14,101 +7.42%
2024 $579,500 $579,500 22.6512 $13,126 +2.04%
2023 $562,600 $562,600 22.8642 $12,863 -8.04%
2022 $530,800 $530,800 26.3537 $13,989 +6.78%
2021 $491,500 $491,500 26.6536 $13,100 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.40
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.41
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.44
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.61
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.61
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.94
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.99
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.01
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.14

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.41
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.61
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.99
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.01
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.57

Neighbors for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 32 West Glen Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
51 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 1,200 02/06/2023 $10
31 Ridge Blvd, Port Chester 1,507 06/28/2024 $870,000
27 Ridge Blvd, Port Chester 1,616
46 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 2,138 07/16/2009 $425,000
26 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,723 09/18/2001 $340,000
47 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 1,927 03/21/2018 $610,000
50 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 2,180 10/26/2017
2 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 875 05/24/2019 $392,500
30 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,910 02/17/2021
34 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,677 06/24/2024
22 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 1,400
49 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 2,298 08/11/2015 $515,000
25 Ridge Blvd, Port Chester 1,695 02/08/2017
59 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,637 05/01/2008 $755,000
114 Indian Rd, Port Chester 1,514 12/14/2022 $360,000
61 Windsor Rd, Port Chester 1,696
28 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,771 07/30/2023
24 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,724 02/01/2024 $720,000
28 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 1,974 07/02/2003 $435,000
48 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 2,187 11/10/2000 $380,000