Westchester County  »  10573  »  Tamarack Rd  »  1 Tamarack Rd

1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.68-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Current property tax $9,238

Lot & Building Information for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Building class Recreational Facilities (682)
Acreage 14.4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

What is the assessed value of 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,876,300, the tax amount paid for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $347,602.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $347,603
Current property tax $9,238
Market value $10,876,300
Assessed value $10,876,300

Assessment History for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,876,300 $10,876,300 31.9596 $347,603 -5.06%
2024 $10,876,300 $10,876,300 33.6612 $366,110 -3.77%
2023 $10,876,300 $10,876,300 34.9802 $380,455 +1.64%
2022 $10,876,300 $10,876,300 34.4156 $374,315 +12.47%
2021 $10,876,300 $10,876,300 30.5986 $332,800 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 1 Tamarack Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 1,843 11/03/2019 $559,000
14 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 2,730 04/28/2023
2 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 3,030 10/19/1995 $195,000
16 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 1,730 11/08/2018 $495,000
20 Haines Blvd, Port Chester 1,516
30 College Ave, Port Chester 960
67 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 2,226
65 Sylvan Rd, Port Chester 1,898 07/15/2021
12 College Ave, Port Chester 1,700 04/25/2019 $10
24 College Ave, Port Chester 1,872 10/12/2022 $665,000