Westchester County  »  10573  »  Breckenridge Ave  »  46 Breckenridge Ave

46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.84-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $6,674

Lot & Building Information for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,486
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,486 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $572,600, the tax amount paid for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $13,143.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,144
Current property tax $6,674
Market value $572,600
Assessed value $572,600

Assessment History for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $572,600 $572,600 22.9545 $13,144 +7.42%
2024 $540,200 $540,200 22.6512 $12,236 +5.02%
2023 $509,600 $509,600 22.8642 $11,652 -9.77%
2022 $490,000 $490,000 26.3537 $12,913 +9.76%
2021 $441,400 $441,400 26.6536 $11,765 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.37
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.41
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.66
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.39
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.44
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.13
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.35

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.38
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.44
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.13
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.35
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.47

Neighbors for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 46 Breckenridge Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,580 08/02/2014 $397,500
24 Monroe Pl, Port Chester 7,327 10/23/2020 $900,000
30 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,580 12/28/2017 $465,000
477 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,659 10/28/1993 $213,000
37 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,112 02/28/2003 $1
42 Breckenridge Ave, Port Chester 1,422 03/11/2021 $540,000
38 Breckenridge Ave, Port Chester 1,826
28 Monroe Pl, Port Chester 1,915 09/22/2025
32 Breckenridge Ave, Port Chester 2,125 08/30/2013 $370,000
481 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,348 07/09/2020
473 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 1,627 12/07/2015 $352,000
6 Monroe Pl, Port Chester 4,172 09/25/2020
30 Monroe Pl, Port Chester 1,284 10/03/2007 $1
34 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,512
27 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,710 03/26/1998
491 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,344
30 Breckenridge Ave, Port Chester 1,224 02/28/1995 $192,500
38 Perry Ave, Port Chester 1,492 01/27/2020 $540,000
35 Perry Ave, Port Chester 2,258 05/29/2024 $675,000
485 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,840 12/03/2024 $988,820