7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 136.30-1-55 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
| Current property tax | $6,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.25 |
| Lot dimensions | 74 ft X 141 ft |
| Frontage | 74 |
| Depth | 141 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Chester-Rye |
Other Property Data for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
The current market value is $279,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,425 |
| Current property tax | $6,661 |
| Market value | $279,900 |
| Assessed value | $279,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279,900 | $279,900 | 22.9545 | $6,425 | +1.34% |
| 2024 | $279,900 | $279,900 | 22.6512 | $6,340 | +4.01% |
| 2023 | $266,600 | $266,600 | 22.8642 | $6,096 | -13.24% |
| 2022 | $266,600 | $266,600 | 26.3537 | $7,026 | -1.13% |
| 2021 | $266,600 | $266,600 | 26.6536 | $7,106 | -3.89% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Castle Landing Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.20 |
| King Street School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 412 | 0.25 |
| Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 569 | 0.90 |
| Park Avenue School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 446 | 0.91 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blind Brook Rye Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 319 | 0.65 |
| Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 0.91 |
| Western Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 617 | 1.31 |
| Westchester Family Academy | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 1.40 |
| Port Chester Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 971 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools