Westchester County  »  10573  »  Francis Ln  »  33 Francis Ln

33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.39-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 12/06/2017
Sale price $639,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,412

Lot & Building Information for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,632
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 105
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2002
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $888,300, the tax amount paid for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $20,390.

When was 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 12/06/2017 for $639,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2017 $639,000
05/27/2015 $592,500
11/19/2002 $370,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/15/2018 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Assignment
12/06/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/06/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
05/27/2015 - D
06/10/2015 - R
Deed
11/19/2002 - D
03/14/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,390
Current property tax $21,412
Market value $888,300
Assessed value $888,300

Assessment History for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $888,300 $888,300 22.9545 $20,390 +8.44%
2024 $830,100 $830,100 22.6512 $18,803 +3.03%
2023 $798,200 $798,200 22.8642 $18,250 -8.90%
2022 $760,200 $760,200 26.3537 $20,034 +8.76%
2021 $691,100 $691,100 26.6536 $18,420 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Francis Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.27
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.37
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.89
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.90
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 0.95
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.99
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.17
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.26
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.45

Nearest high schools

Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 0.95
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.05
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.17
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 1.26
Eagle Hill School NR Private TK-10 253 1.45