Westchester County  »  10573  »  Sycamore Ln  »  3 Sycamore Ln

3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.53-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Sale date 06/30/2003
Sale price $311,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,860

Lot & Building Information for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,025
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Ranch
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573?

3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,025 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $575,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $13,198.

When was 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/30/2003 for $311,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2003 $311,000

Title Documents for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,199
Current property tax $13,860
Market value $575,000
Assessed value $575,000

Assessment History for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $575,000 22.9545 $13,199 +10.66%
2024 $526,560 $526,560 22.6512 $11,927 +7.20%
2023 $486,600 $486,600 22.8642 $11,126 -8.04%
2022 $459,100 $459,100 26.3537 $12,099 +6.78%
2021 $425,100 $425,100 26.6536 $11,330 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.13
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.57
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 0.59
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.79
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.70
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.77
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.87
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.28

Nearest high schools

Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.27
Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.70
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.84
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.29
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.61

Neighbors for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 3 Sycamore Lane, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 2,028 06/20/2025
15 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 1,627 12/24/2015 $10
6 College Ave, Port Chester 1,606 06/04/2003 $372,500
294 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,419 04/11/2006 $585,000
296 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,413 07/28/2016 $361,000
5 Sycamore Ln, Port Chester 1,995 09/23/2016 $415,000
9 Sycamore Ln, Port Chester 2,017 10/13/2022 $670,000
27 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 1,599
4 Alden Ter, Port Chester 2,574 05/08/1996 $170,000
100 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,062 06/24/2021 $510,000
25 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 1,878
23 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 1,742
21 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 2,076 05/30/2008 $611,111
292 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,530 09/25/2017 $556,000
19 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 1,773 05/16/2013 $550,000
29 Barrett Ln, Port Chester 2,144
92 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,501
96 Halstead Ave, Port Chester 1,056 12/24/2004 $460,000
7 Sycamore Ln, Port Chester 936 06/05/2024 $599,000
288 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,450 10/30/1997 $182,500