Westchester County  »  10573  »  Putnam Ave  »  99 Putnam Ave

99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.55-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/06/2022
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,311

Lot & Building Information for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 178 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 178
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2022 $730,000
04/27/1998 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/06/2022 - D
07/01/2022 - R
Deed
04/27/1998 - D
06/04/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,341
Current property tax $20,311
Market value $842,600
Assessed value $842,600

Assessment History for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $842,600 $842,600 22.9545 $19,341 +6.40%
2024 $802,500 $802,500 22.6512 $18,178 +6.00%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 22.8642 $17,148 -13.24%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 26.3537 $19,765 +15.65%
2021 $641,200 $641,200 26.6536 $17,090 -1.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 99 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,860 03/27/2020 $10
18 Austin Pl, Port Chester 1,456 09/30/2020 $480,000
58 Lafayette Dr, Port Chester 2,700 08/08/2016 $675,000
52 Lafayette Dr, Port Chester 1,822 05/31/2000
3 W Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,951 04/18/1994
15 Putnam Dr, Port Chester 1,500
56 Putnam Dr, Port Chester 1,720 03/06/2017
361 Putnam Ave, Port Chester 2,328 11/22/2015
46 Putnam Dr, Port Chester 1,574 08/26/1993 $177,500
95 Putnam Ave, Port Chester 2,168 02/06/2013