Westchester County  »  10573  »  Putnam Ave  »  18 Putnam Ave

18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.63-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/22/2022
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,816

Lot & Building Information for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,020
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 93
Year built 1867
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $198.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1867 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $538,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2022 $600,000

Title Documents for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2022 - D
06/24/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,197
Current property tax $17,816
Market value $538,100
Assessed value $538,100

Assessment History for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $538,100 $538,100 31.9596 $17,197 -5.06%
2024 $538,100 $538,100 33.6612 $18,113 -3.77%
2023 $538,100 $538,100 34.9802 $18,823 +13.73%
2022 $480,900 $480,900 34.4156 $16,550 +12.47%
2021 $480,900 $480,900 30.5986 $14,715 -14.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 18 Putnam Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Putnam Ave, Port Chester 2,681 05/06/2024
24 Putnam Ave, Port Chester 1,050
5 Brook Rd, Port Chester 1,542 08/24/2022
98 Birch St, Port Chester 1,758 11/05/2018 $445,000
7 Brook Rd, Port Chester 1,248 01/15/2025 $635,000
233 Mortimer St, Port Chester 1,508
28 Elm St, Port Chester
44 Poplar St, Port Chester 1,556 07/22/2024 $1
16 Brook Rd, Port Chester 1,554 01/25/2005 $400,000
433 Elm St, Port Chester 1,262 01/19/2023 $190,000
22 Putnam Ave, Port Chester 3,120