Westchester County  »  10573  »  Hillside Ave  »  11 Hillside Ave

11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.64-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 01/03/2003
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,035

Lot & Building Information for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,291
Building class Manual Car Wash (435)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 100
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manual Car Wash (435) located at 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,291 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $605,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2003 $605,000

Title Documents for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2003 - D
03/04/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,339
Current property tax $20,035
Market value $605,100
Assessed value $605,100

Assessment History for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $605,100 $605,100 31.9596 $19,339 -5.06%
2024 $605,100 $605,100 33.6612 $20,368 -3.77%
2023 $605,100 $605,100 34.9802 $21,167 +1.64%
2022 $605,100 $605,100 34.4156 $20,825 +12.47%
2021 $605,100 $605,100 30.5986 $18,515 -16.67%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 11 Hillside Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Madison Ave, Port Chester 2,340
8 Riverdale Ave, Port Chester 2,001 02/19/2021
2 Barton Pl, Port Chester 1,988 06/26/2019 $385,000
7 Madison Ave, Port Chester 2,142 05/01/2020
139-141 Terrace Ave, Port Chester 3,768 06/12/2018
17 Madison Ave, Port Chester 2,664 11/12/2020 $10
90 N Regent St, Port Chester 1,601 12/31/1999 $225,000
25 Madison Ave, Port Chester 1,709 02/06/2024 $456,300