Westchester County  »  10573  »  Arthur CT  »  55 Arthur CT

55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.70-2-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $505,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,029

Lot & Building Information for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,667
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573?

55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,667 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $623,500, the tax amount paid for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $14,312.

When was 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 09/30/2021 for $505,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $505,000
09/12/2006 $542,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Deed
09/12/2006 - D
10/20/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $14,312
Current property tax $15,029
Market value $623,500
Assessed value $623,500

Assessment History for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $623,500 $623,500 22.9545 $14,312 +5.40%
2024 $599,500 $599,500 22.6512 $13,579 +3.04%
2023 $576,400 $576,400 22.8642 $13,179 -6.30%
2022 $533,700 $533,700 26.3537 $14,065 +2.82%
2021 $513,200 $513,200 26.6536 $13,679 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Arthur Court, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.22
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.54
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.76
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.76
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.49
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.77
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.82
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.10
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.40

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.49
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.78
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.40
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.64
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.78