Westchester County  »  10573  »  Milton CT  »  31 Milton CT

31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Milton Court, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.70-2-88

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Sale date 08/19/2020
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,518

Lot & Building Information for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,466
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Townhouse
Condition 3
Basement 1
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573?

31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,466 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $560,800, the tax amount paid for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $12,872.

When was 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 08/19/2020 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2020 $475,000
07/24/2017 $435,000
08/01/2012 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2025 - D
01/12/2026 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
10/28/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Assignment
10/08/2024 - D
10/29/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/19/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed
07/24/2017 - D
07/28/2017 - R
Deed
08/01/2012 - D
08/13/2012 - R
Deed
09/22/2011 - D
09/26/2011 - R
Deed
08/12/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
02/24/2005 - D
04/13/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $12,873
Current property tax $13,518
Market value $560,800
Assessed value $560,800

Assessment History for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $560,800 $560,800 22.9545 $12,873 +5.40%
2024 $539,200 $539,200 22.6512 $12,214 +3.02%
2023 $518,500 $518,500 22.8642 $11,855 -6.30%
2022 $480,100 $480,100 26.3537 $12,652 +2.84%
2021 $461,600 $461,600 26.6536 $12,303 -1.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.21
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.56
King Street School 4 Public K-5 412 0.75
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.77
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.53
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.74
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.86
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 1.13
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.41

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.53
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.80
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.41
Blind Brook High School 10 Public 9-12 402 1.63
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.82

Neighbors for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 31 Milton Court, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
429-431 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,454 07/13/2018 $381,380
34 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,466 01/28/2014 $362,600
29 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,845 12/03/2012 $374,000
49 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,667 02/15/2024 $705,000
32 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,466
436 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,908 11/30/2023
26 James CT, Port Chester 1,420 05/01/2019
437 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,452 07/16/2024 $1
48 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,667 11/15/2002 $405,000
334 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,927 05/06/2015
30 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,666 07/11/2003 $427,500
428 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,387
424 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,815 09/29/2025 $830,000
336 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,562 05/02/2023
439 Willett Ave, Port Chester 3,420 05/15/2015 $475,000
33 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,466 11/11/2019 $480,000
35 Milton CT, Port Chester 1,317 10/17/2023 $410,000
432 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,240
338 Willett Ave, Port Chester 644 12/04/2019 $100,000
25 James CT, Port Chester 1,667 03/31/2005 $550,000