Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  505 N Main St

505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 505 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.72-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $17,866

Lot & Building Information for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,694
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,694 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $539,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,245
Current property tax $17,866
Market value $539,600
Assessed value $539,600

Assessment History for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,600 $539,600 31.9596 $17,245 -5.06%
2024 $539,600 $539,600 33.6612 $18,164 -3.77%
2023 $539,600 $539,600 34.9802 $18,875 +1.64%
2022 $539,600 $539,600 34.4156 $18,571 +12.47%
2021 $539,600 $539,600 30.5986 $16,511 -16.92%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 505 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
449 N Main St, Port Chester 3,150 04/05/2018
400 N Main St, Port Chester 9,649 05/22/2008
33 Orchard St, Port Chester 2,352
41 Orchard St, Port Chester 1,320 02/08/2013 $208,060
467 N Main St, Port Chester 2,325 11/07/2008 $400,000
414 N Main St, Port Chester 05/22/2008 $340,000
461 N Main St, Port Chester 1,612
459 N Main St, Port Chester 1,626 06/14/2022 $500,000
134 Rectory St, Port Chester 1,747 07/20/2021 $395,000