Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Regent St  »  19 N Regent St

19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.77-1-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Sale date 12/13/2019
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,621

Lot & Building Information for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,851
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1910
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 60%

Other Property Data for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,851 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $562,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2019 $660,000

Title Documents for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/13/2019 - D
12/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,974
Current property tax $18,621
Market value $562,400
Assessed value $562,400

Assessment History for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,400 $562,400 31.9596 $17,974 -5.06%
2024 $562,400 $562,400 33.6612 $18,931 -3.77%
2023 $562,400 $562,400 34.9802 $19,673 +1.64%
2022 $562,400 $562,400 34.4156 $19,355 +12.47%
2021 $562,400 $562,400 30.5986 $17,209 -15.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 19 North Regent Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Webster Pl, Port Chester 1,620 11/20/2015 $450,000
394 Irving Ave, Port Chester 1,938 09/13/2017 $295,000
419 Irving Ave, Port Chester 1,782 12/29/2022 $540,000
423 Irving Ave, Port Chester 1,732 07/18/2007 $575,000
420 Irving Ave, Port Chester 2,223 05/20/2021
403-417 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 113,088
24 Elmont Ave, Port Chester 2,526 08/01/2024 $915,000
402 Irving Ave, Port Chester 2,470 01/30/2023 $674,100