Westchester County  »  10573  »  Clark Pl  »  15 Clark Pl

15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Clark Place, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.77-2-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Sale date 10/02/2024
Sale price $970,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,104

Lot & Building Information for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,680
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 110
Year built 1955
Year last altered 2023
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 5
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot air
Heating fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573?

15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,680 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $875,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $20,096.

When was 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 10/02/2024 for $970,000.

Ownership Information

Error | PropertyShark

Something Went Wrong

We encountered an unexpected error while processing your request.
Our team has been notified and is working to resolve the issue.

Need Immediate Assistance?

Our customer support team is available to help:

Help Center Resources

Explore our knowledge base and video tutorials for assistance.

Visit help center

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2024 $970,000
03/30/2021 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/02/2024 - D
10/15/2024 - R
Deed
12/30/2021 - D
01/11/2022 - R
Assignment
03/30/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Deed
11/27/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Assignment
10/07/2019 - D
11/06/2019 - R
Assignment
11/22/2000 - D
01/26/2001 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $20,097
Current property tax $21,104
Market value $875,500
Assessed value $875,500

Assessment History for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $875,500 $875,500 22.9545 $20,097 +15.43%
2024 $768,600 $768,600 22.6512 $17,410 +97.93%
2023 $384,700 $384,700 22.8642 $8,796 -8.03%
2022 $362,900 $362,900 26.3537 $9,564 -7.66%
2021 $388,600 $388,600 26.6536 $10,358 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Clark Place, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.43
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.47
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.53
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.13
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.77
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.12
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.39

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.13
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.64
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.39