Westchester County  »  10573  »  Westchester Ave  »  363 Westchester Ave

363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.77-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 08/04/1999
Sale price $455,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,786

Lot & Building Information for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,760
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 197
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $960,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/1999 $455,000

Title Documents for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/04/1999 - D
01/24/2000 - R
Deed
11/30/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
11/30/1997 - D
12/02/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,681
Current property tax $31,786
Market value $960,000
Assessed value $960,000

Assessment History for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,000 $960,000 31.9596 $30,681 -5.06%
2024 $960,000 $960,000 33.6612 $32,315 -21.71%
2023 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 34.9802 $41,277 +1.64%
2022 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 34.4156 $40,610 +12.47%
2021 $1,180,000 $1,180,000 30.5986 $36,106 -14.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 363 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Glen Ave, Port Chester 1,312 03/27/2026 $720,000
65 Clark Pl, Port Chester 1,900 08/20/2018
344 Irving Ave, Port Chester 3,734 09/30/2015 $555,015
334 Irving Ave, Port Chester 2,617 07/13/2021
5 Columbus Ave, Port Chester 2,716 09/20/2024 $670,000
58 Clark Pl, Port Chester 3,914 11/29/2023 $10
21 Bush Ave, Port Chester 3,000 07/22/2013 $575,000
72 Haseco Ave, Port Chester 1,978 08/26/2014 $302,000
324 Irving Ave, Port Chester 2,123 10/05/2001