Westchester County  »  10573  »  Haseco Ave  »  95 Haseco Ave

95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.78-2-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 07/11/2019
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,848

Lot & Building Information for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,957
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.18
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 81 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 81
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2019
Stories 3
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Old style
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $781,900, the tax amount paid for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $17,948.

When was 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 07/11/2019 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2019 $550,000
10/12/2018 $378,000
09/05/2018 $867,830
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/11/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Deed
11/15/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/12/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Deed
09/05/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Deed
07/14/2003 - D
12/15/2003 - R
Deed
01/24/2001 - D
03/15/2001 - R
Deed
12/03/1997 - D
12/24/1997 - R
Deed
04/04/1994 - D
04/28/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $17,948
Current property tax $18,848
Market value $781,900
Assessed value $781,900

Assessment History for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $781,900 $781,900 22.9545 $17,948 +6.40%
2024 $744,700 $744,700 22.6512 $16,868 +6.00%
2023 $696,000 $696,000 22.8642 $15,913 -8.04%
2022 $656,600 $656,600 26.3537 $17,304 +17.38%
2021 $553,100 $553,100 26.6536 $14,742 -1.98%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Haseco Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.39
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.48
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.58
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.25
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.90
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 0.97
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.40

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.25
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.69
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.40
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.54