Westchester County  »  10573  »  Highland St  »  109 Highland St

109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Highland Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.79-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $7,390

Lot & Building Information for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 476
Building class Motor Vehicle Services (430)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 100
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Motor Vehicle Services (430) located at 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 476 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $7,133
Current property tax $7,390
Market value $223,200
Assessed value $223,200

Assessment History for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $223,200 $223,200 31.9596 $7,133 -5.06%
2024 $223,200 $223,200 33.6612 $7,513 -3.77%
2023 $223,200 $223,200 34.9802 $7,808 +1.64%
2022 $223,200 $223,200 34.4156 $7,682 +25.65%
2021 $199,800 $199,800 30.5986 $6,114 -14.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 109 Highland Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
191 Highland St, Port Chester 2,416 04/01/2024 $865,000
264 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,152 08/06/2021 $460,000
309 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,728 10/17/2002 $220,000
148 Highland St, Port Chester 2,736 04/29/1994 $280,000
42 Abendroth Pl, Port Chester 2,609 06/24/2014 $1
274 Willett Ave, Port Chester 2,006 07/21/2021 $777,274
262 Willett Ave, Port Chester 1,932 06/29/2012 $190,000
208 Locust Ave, Port Chester 1,320 07/31/2015