Westchester County  »  10573  »  Mill St  »  13 Mill St

13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Mill Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.79-2-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $59,005

Lot & Building Information for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 5,880
Total sqft 15,000
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.85
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

How many square feet does 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 5,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,782,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $56,955
Current property tax $59,005
Market value $1,782,100
Assessed value $1,782,100

Assessment History for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 31.9596 $56,955 -5.06%
2024 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 33.6612 $59,988 -3.77%
2023 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 34.9802 $62,338 +1.64%
2022 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 34.4156 $61,332 +12.47%
2021 $1,782,100 $1,782,100 30.5986 $54,530 -11.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 13 Mill Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
469 Ellendale Ave, Port Chester 2,192 04/05/2005 $1
471 Ellendale Ave, Port Chester 970 05/03/2001
16 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 3,581 08/08/2019 $733,000
363 N Main St, Port Chester 2,340 05/14/2015 $425,000
16 Park Pl, Port Chester 3,081 12/07/2017 $574,375
307 N Main St, Port Chester
465 Ellendale Ave, Port Chester 2,210 05/31/2018
369 N Main St, Port Chester
50 Merritt St, Port Chester 4,414 07/24/2002 $619,000
10 Park Pl, Port Chester 1,414