Westchester County  »  10573  »  Grandview Ave  »  62 Grandview Ave

62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.44-2-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $565,950
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,915

Lot & Building Information for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,456
Total sqft 6,270
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a total of 3,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $752,500, the tax amount paid for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $24,049.

When was 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 last sold and what was the last sale price?

62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was last sold in 06/28/2018 for $565,950.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $565,950
06/19/2017 $500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/13/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
09/05/2018 - R
Deed
06/19/2017 - D
08/24/2017 - R
Deed
07/10/2009 - D
08/05/2009 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,050
Current property tax $24,915
Market value $752,500
Assessed value $752,500

Assessment History for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $752,500 $752,500 31.9596 $24,050 -5.06%
2024 $752,500 $752,500 33.6612 $25,330 -0.49%
2023 $727,700 $727,700 34.9802 $25,455 +1.64%
2022 $727,700 $727,700 34.4156 $25,044 +12.47%
2021 $727,700 $727,700 30.5986 $22,267 -15.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 62 Grandview Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 1,872 07/01/2005 $1
79 Grant St, Port Chester 1,782 07/15/1999 $250,000
82 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,432 06/04/1998
179 Grant St, Port Chester 2,004
71 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,772 12/13/2010 $68,000
88 Inwood Ave, Port Chester 1,762 01/19/2024 $585,500
75 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 2,788 09/02/2015
68 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 1,944 11/24/2003 $520,000
73 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 1,097 08/23/2012 $260,500