Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Regent St  »  255 S Regent St

255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 141.44-3-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Sale date 02/21/2025
Sale price $4,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $131,049

Lot & Building Information for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 20,973
Total sqft 26,352
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.49
Lot dimensions 168 ft X 377 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 168
Depth 377
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 20,973 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,958,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2025 $4,250,000
02/28/1997 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2025 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Deed
02/21/2024 - D
02/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2016 - D
07/08/2016 - R
Deed
02/28/1997 - D
05/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $126,496
Current property tax $131,049
Market value $3,958,000
Assessed value $3,958,000

Assessment History for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,958,000 $3,958,000 31.9596 $126,496 +13.52%
2024 $3,310,400 $3,310,400 33.6612 $111,432 -3.77%
2023 $3,310,400 $3,310,400 34.9802 $115,798 +1.64%
2022 $3,310,400 $3,310,400 34.4156 $113,929 +12.47%
2021 $3,310,400 $3,310,400 30.5986 $101,294 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 255 South Regent Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Prospect St, Port Chester 4,792 09/30/2015 $624,380
335 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 01/17/2008 $1
225 S Regent St, Port Chester 2,084 11/28/2023
341 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,084 02/03/2025
259 S Regent St, Port Chester 4,620 04/01/2025 $1,275,000
345 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,527
66 Prospect St, Port Chester 1,428 06/07/2023
241 S Regent St, Port Chester 6,400 06/01/2011 $240,000
142 Grandview Ave, Port Chester 5,447