Westchester County  »  10573  »  Westchester Ave  »  239 Westchester Ave

239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 11,316
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.68
Lot dimensions 138 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 138
Depth 232
Year built 1925
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

How many square feet does 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 11,316 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,966,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $126,765
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,966,400
Assessed value $3,966,400

Assessment History for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,966,400 $3,966,400 31.9596 $126,765 -5.06%
2024 $3,966,400 $3,966,400 33.6612 $133,514 -3.77%
2023 $3,966,400 $3,966,400 34.9802 $138,745 +1.64%
2022 $3,966,400 $3,966,400 34.4156 $136,506 +12.47%
2021 $3,966,400 $3,966,400 30.5986 $121,366 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 239 Westchester Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Spring St, Port Chester 1,588 01/28/2005 $1
69 S Regent St, Port Chester 2,464 11/01/2011
34 Spring St, Port Chester 2,422 08/02/2021 $700,000
22 Spring St, Port Chester 1,198 11/03/2025 $650,000
246 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 2,511 07/08/1997 $175,000
65 S Regent St, Port Chester 2,380 10/24/2012 $300,000
15-17 Washington St, Port Chester 2,960 05/14/2009
250 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 3,042 06/17/2025 $999,999