Westchester County  »  10573  »  Bulkley Ave  »  20 Bulkley Ave

20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-1-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 03/10/2005
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,417

Lot & Building Information for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

What is the market value of 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $133,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2005 $100,000

Title Documents for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage agreement)
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Assignment
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Assignment
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/13/2021 - D
09/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,263
Current property tax $4,417
Market value $133,400
Assessed value $133,400

Assessment History for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,400 $133,400 31.9596 $4,263 -5.06%
2024 $133,400 $133,400 33.6612 $4,490 -3.77%
2023 $133,400 $133,400 34.9802 $4,666 +1.64%
2022 $133,400 $133,400 34.4156 $4,591 +12.47%
2021 $133,400 $133,400 30.5986 $4,082 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 20 Bulkley Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Bulkley Ave, Port Chester 04/25/2016
2 Soundview St, Port Chester 1,521 07/15/2023 $10
6 Soundview St, Port Chester 1,521 05/15/2007 $400,000
16-18 Bulkley Ave, Port Chester 4,449 11/01/2011 $195,000
15 S Regent St, Port Chester 4,444 12/18/2003 $537,500
359 William St, Port Chester 3,659 09/06/2023
7 Soundview St, Port Chester 1,521 08/17/2015 $415,700
10 Bulkley Ave, Port Chester 3,284 05/28/2014 $650,000
44-48 Poningo St, Port Chester 9,841 06/22/2009