Westchester County  »  10573  »  Irving Ave  »  139 Irving Ave

139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.22-2-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 05/03/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,314

Lot & Building Information for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 783
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 50
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2021 $1,050,000
02/06/1995 $50,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/26/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
06/26/2024 - D
07/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/03/2021 - D
05/10/2021 - R
Deed
02/06/1995 - D
03/08/1995 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2024
Base tax $7,072
Current property tax $7,314
Market value $210,100
Assessed value $210,100

Assessment History for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,100 $210,100 33.6612 $7,072 -3.77%
2023 $210,100 $210,100 34.9802 $7,349 +1.64%
2022 $210,100 $210,100 34.4156 $7,231 +12.47%
2021 $210,100 $210,100 30.5986 $6,429 -16.29%
2020 $220,500 $220,500 34.83015 $7,680 +50.13%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 40,982
Median age 39
Average household income $176,596
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 13,951
Owner occupied units 56.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $617,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 139 Irving Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,677 11/13/2024 $885,000
26 Clinton St, Port Chester 2,058 01/13/2015 $250,000
144 King St, Port Chester 1,188 01/06/2011 $2,311,000
120 Prospect St, Port Chester 1,239 01/04/2022 $505,000
38 Broad St, Port Chester 4,997 03/15/2019 $2,500,000
40 Broad St, Port Chester 1,952 01/20/2012 $1,300,000
108 Prospect St, Port Chester 2,888 09/16/2005 $750,500
14 Abendroth Pl, Port Chester 2,931 09/14/2006 $510,000
141 Willett Ave, Port Chester 9,867 03/19/1996 $281,000