Westchester County  »  10573  »  Spring St  »  132 Spring St

132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Spring Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.29-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Current property tax $20,477

Lot & Building Information for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,736
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 141 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 141
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type Hot water/steam
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $849,500, the tax amount paid for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $19,499.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $19,500
Current property tax $20,477
Market value $849,500
Assessed value $849,500

Assessment History for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $849,500 $849,500 22.9545 $19,500 +6.41%
2024 $809,000 $809,000 22.6512 $18,325 +6.00%
2023 $756,100 $756,100 22.8642 $17,288 -8.04%
2022 $713,300 $713,300 26.3537 $18,798 +17.39%
2021 $600,800 $600,800 26.6536 $16,013 -1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.10
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.17
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 0.84
Thomas A Edison School 5 Public K-5 377 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.33
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.77
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.97
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.43

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.33
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.92
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 0.97
Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 1.69
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 1.89

Neighbors for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 132 Spring Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Smith St, Port Chester 2,020 11/15/2018 $277,600
111 Washington St, Port Chester 2,484 09/10/2025 $613,500
37 Smith St, Port Chester 1,552
124 Spring St, Port Chester 1,091 09/27/2022 $250,000
130 Spring St, Port Chester 2,432 12/29/1999 $80,000
360 William St, Port Chester 2,556 08/04/2010 $238,000
12 Smith St, Port Chester 1,863 01/12/2017 $318,000
14 Smith St, Port Chester 2,076 10/10/2019 $170,000
27 Smith St, Port Chester 1,370 08/20/2001 $225,000
123 Washington St, Port Chester 3,168 05/16/2006 $1
328 William St, Port Chester 3,062 03/29/2019 $300,000
288 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,458 01/11/2022 $470,000
48 Oak St, Port Chester 1,536 03/21/2008
44 Oak St, Port Chester 1,664 01/28/2016 $150,000
43 Smith St, Port Chester 2,147 05/08/2024 $350,000
52 Oak St, Port Chester 1,888
330 William St, Port Chester 1,544 11/21/2022 $565,000
50 Oak St, Port Chester 3,639 12/27/2013 $396,700
128 Spring St, Port Chester 1,944 08/17/2005 $625,000
10 Smith St, Port Chester 1,889 02/14/2025 $10