Westchester County  »  10573  »  Smith St  »  45 Smith St

45 Smith Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Smith Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Smith Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.30-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Sale date 01/25/2019
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,153

Lot & Building Information for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 126
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 45 Smith Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $130,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2019 $295,000
08/03/2018 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed
08/03/2018 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $3,002
Current property tax $3,153
Market value $130,800
Assessed value $130,800

Assessment History for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $130,800 $130,800 22.9545 $3,002 +1.34%
2024 $130,800 $130,800 22.6512 $2,963 +4.00%
2023 $124,600 $124,600 22.8642 $2,849 -13.24%
2022 $124,600 $124,600 26.3537 $3,284 -1.13%
2021 $124,600 $124,600 26.6536 $3,321 -3.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Smith Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.30
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.41
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.63
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.24
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.96
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.16
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.19

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.24
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.98
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.19