Westchester County  »  10573  »  Pearl St  »  42 Pearl St

42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.30-1-80

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Sale date 02/25/2005
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,274

Lot & Building Information for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 65 ft X 102 ft
Frontage 65
Depth 102
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $340,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2005 $400,000

Title Documents for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2005 - D
04/11/2005 - R
Deed
12/30/1996 - D
01/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $10,882
Current property tax $11,274
Market value $340,500
Assessed value $340,500

Assessment History for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $340,500 $340,500 31.9596 $10,882 -5.06%
2024 $340,500 $340,500 33.6612 $11,462 -3.77%
2023 $340,500 $340,500 34.9802 $11,911 +1.64%
2022 $340,500 $340,500 34.4156 $11,719 +12.47%
2021 $340,500 $340,500 30.5986 $10,419 -12.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Pearl Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 725 0.29
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 0.42
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.62
New Lebanon School 5 Public PK, K-5 336 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.27
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.99
Western Middle School 7 Public 6-8 617 1.16
Rye Country Day School NR Private PK-12 924 1.19

Nearest high schools

Westchester Family Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.27
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 1.00