Westchester County  »  10573  »  Pearl St  »  132 Pearl St

132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.38-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Sale date 07/19/2006
Sale price $1,192,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,610

Lot & Building Information for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 2,376
Total sqft 4,670
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 154 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 52
Depth 154
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 2,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $501.

What is the year built & the current market value of 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $894,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2006 $1,192,500
03/29/2001 $495,500
01/11/1995 $185,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2006 - D
10/13/2006 - R
Deed
03/29/2001 - D
04/26/2001 - R
Deed
11/28/2000 - D
01/03/2001 - R
Deed
01/11/1995 - D
02/01/1995 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $28,582
Current property tax $29,610
Market value $894,300
Assessed value $894,300

Assessment History for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $894,300 $894,300 31.9596 $28,582 -5.06%
2024 $894,300 $894,300 33.6612 $30,103 -3.77%
2023 $894,300 $894,300 34.9802 $31,283 +1.64%
2022 $894,300 $894,300 34.4156 $30,778 +12.47%
2021 $894,300 $894,300 30.5986 $27,364 -15.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 132 Pearl Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
149 Smith St, Port Chester 2,848 11/29/2007 $510,000
134 Pearl St, Port Chester 2,634 05/16/2014 $425,000
219 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 1,386 04/24/2017
220-222 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 2,700
130 Pearl St, Port Chester 2,658 10/01/2025 $725,000
136 Pearl St, Port Chester 3,086 06/23/2009 $360,000
141 Smith St, Port Chester 2,748 10/22/2003 $580,000
101-111 Westchester Ave, Port Chester 6,900 07/12/1995 $800,000